petek, 15. oktober 2010

yummy :P

mmm  :)

http://www.monkeysee.com/play/11530-how-to-make-s-mores

I'm gonna make this :D  as soon as I get better!


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cXXBzZ6IcOQ&feature=related

it may be good..
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S4_rTxq3xUQ&feature=channel

yummy chocolate mousse *-*
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mdwu6Oex5V8&feature=related

i would eat that too :P
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-JYbrsTymLI&feature=related

I know it's a little bit early for valentine but... this is what my bf is getting this year :P
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7F_3kLlmPts&feature=related

good idea :D
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XndCwAQtlUw&feature=related

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHpn2kCP0S4&feature=related

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xCCTj3R85wU&feature=related


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=80PCMoL2xrM&feature=related

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bdIYWuo4ieI&feature=related

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WQdXbf8huuQ&feature=channel

oh yes, lollipops
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IKebQOjXcMQ&feature=related

interesting :)

some very interesting things :)


http://www.break.com/index/how-to-cut-a-bottle-with-a-string.html

fascinating! the firt one is sexy :P
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CIGa52qPVvA&feature=player_embedded#

http://www.break.com/index/how-to-build-a-dart-gun.html

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lOWg2cTfA9w&feature=related

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VdzPix9CKck&feature=related

I wanna make this :D
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2SgkxbuOW6w&feature=related

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=199wF_PCaxA&feature=channel

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=66yAVJ3OQ6k&feature=related


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-C0CKv2srIg&feature=related

yeeey homemade playdough :D
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v_uMnPmwupw&feature=related

this one is LOL
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4Ecu1SWO0IM&feature=related

laaaaavaa lamp :D
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WayviQkusxI&feature=related

petek, 01. oktober 2010

birthday

it was my birthday on tuesday

finaly i got my birthday cake :D




i got new nail polishes :D jeeej :P









i love my new holo polishes :D

ponedeljek, 27. september 2010

facebook in real life

haha ta je pa dobra in tudi resnična :)

facebook in real life

Bowknot Multimedia Stereo Earphones

ooo i want this!! how cute is that right? samo kaj ko pri nas valda tacga nimajo :( vse kar je zanimivih stvari Slovenija ne premore..beda. še tisto redko malo stvari k bi jih kupla in potem dejansko uporabljala (ja, če bi imela take slušalke bi jih ziher uporablala-že sam zto kr zgledajo kul) pri nas ne moreš dobit..če seveda ne naročiš prek e-baya or something. ampak pač nismo usi tko zaupljivi, nimamo take in drugačne bančne kartice (in se nam še manj da ukvarjat s tem da jo nardimo) in pač mamo radi da nam je vse "servirano".







pa naj kdo reče da take slušalke niso zanimive! mašnce so moje (enkrat ko jih pač nekje dobim)... vsaj zanimive so!za razliko od unih navadnih dougočasnih slušalk k jih  pri nas prodajajo!

Pocoyo


eni pač ostajamo otroci..vedno in povsod :)
in pocoyo je čist lep primerek fajn risanke za  otroke (za razliko od raznih risank k se trenutno vrtijo in jih otroci gledajo-pol se pa folk čudi zakaj 12-letnik pride v šolo s pištolo in strela tko "malo za zabavo").pustimo to.
pocoyo je pač faca :D

El baile de Pocoyó

pocoyo je car :D verjetno mi je všeč tud zto kr pač ne znam plesat in mi je zto ta risanka pol še bol zanimiva. nevem. pač kul je :) navivam da ga tud pri nas kaka tv nabavi..pol bom vsaj imela kaj gledat če slučajno ustanem ob 8 uri za ringarajo :)






The name 'Pocoyo' translates from Spanish as ‘Little Me’. He is a curious, fun-loving, friendly little boy who’s always into something new. Whether he’s on a quest with his friends in outer space or just cleaning up his building blocks, every day is an adventure.

must see

must see tega tedna so ziher naši famozni Tangels oz. Divided po novem..
ta intervju je tko zanimivo za brat da bog pomagej! tip pove ceu kup (zame) bedarij!

http://www.siol.net/trendi/glasba/novicke/2010/09/tangelsi_z_osmimi_sekundami_v_x_factorju.aspx


dokazno gradivo

nicole na koncu celo reče: manchester is a freaky town! še dobro da mislijo da smo iz manchestra! že tko vejo vsi za slovenijo samo to da je med slabšimi-npr. kak evrosong, miss česarkoli itd. in to bi biu samo še en dokaz da pri nas ne znajo pet (sej eni znajo, ne da ne, ampak tangels, pardon divided al karkoli, pač ne. ok majo celo en komad ko mi je fajn..ampak tisti komad pa če mi je še tko zelo všeč ne more popravit tega posnetka!)
pol pa še posnamejo komad paparazzi. k je že sam po sebi katastrofa..u njihovi izvedbi pa tud ni nič bolši..nadležen je!


še dodaten dokaz+konkurenca (shame on you je pa tudi appropriate)
manchester is a freaky town

nedelja, 26. september 2010

giveaways


že dolgo nisem objavla nobenega giveawaya tko da je skrajni čas.

Blog giveaway


deadline: september 30th



 Kimberly is having her giveaway for 200 followers

 and those 3 purple polishes are the one i would looooove to have :) 

deadlilne: october 2nd


magic maids giveaways:

ManGlaze:


deadline: october 4th


Milani:

deadline:  october 6th

BB Couture:


deadline: october 22nd


 Deborah lippmann giveaway 

ohh purple polishes *-*

deadline: october 1st



ponedeljek, 28. junij 2010

reader apreciation giveaway

yes, it seems like i'm obsessed by giveaways today :) i just can't stop..even when i want to stop, close mozila and go to sleep i see another giveaway in the sidebar of a page..and here we go again :)
 this is a giveaway by 4BrooksDesign from Concrete and nail polish..and here's a picture of the prize




http://concreteandnailpolish.blogspot.com/2010/06/reader-apreciation-giveaway-ends-july.html

also known as giveaway

since i don't have anything better to do (actually i should be studying because i've got an exam on tuesday) i'm looking for new giveaways...and i've found another one :)
this is a giveaway by Also known as from Kelliegonzo

the prize is:

http://kelliegonzo.blogspot.com/2010/06/birthday-giveaway.html

nedelja, 27. junij 2010

hello kitty giveaway

Iris from pimp my nails is having her 200-followers hello kitty giveaway..the giveaway is international and you have time till 20th of July to enter..

the picture of the prize:


http://pimp-my-nails.blogspot.com/2010/06/200-followers-giveaway-hello-kitty.html

imperfectly painteds birthday giveaway

imperfectly painted is having a giveaway.. it's an international giveaway..so if i win i hope there won't be any problems with the shipping-shipping from America isn't that cheap here and it can also cost more than the prize itself :(
anyway...here's the picture of the giveaway



http://imperfectlypainted.blogspot.com/2010/06/imperfectly-painteds-birthday-giveaway.html
oooh how cute! Joyce is having her first giveaway and the prizes are sooo cute :) 

and here are also some pictures of  the prize










http://ticteuk.blogspot.com/2010/06/joysauces-first-ever-giveaway-yayy.html

babbling brookes big 2nd birthday

babbling brooke has a giveaway for her 2nd birthday with LOTS of prizes :) and i would love to win them :)
There will be ten winners total and the value of all prizes is $648 (42 nail polishes in all). if that isn't great then i don't know what it is :)


http://www.caracita.com/2010/06/babbling-brookes-big-2nd-birthday.html

nubar california dremin giveaway

another giveaway...the prizes are:
The entire California Dreamin' Collection of six bright shimmer polishes.
A bottle of 2010 flakie glitter topcoat.
Diamont Seal & Shine fast drying topcoat.
Six fashion nail files.
An orange wood stick.
Toe separators.
A beach ball.
A clear pink beach tote.
Flip flops for a beach outing or relaxing after a pedicure.

The contest runs through the end of the day July 1st. and is international.


http://paintedladyfingers.blogspot.com/2010/06/nubar-california-dreamin-giveaway.html

red zebra

another zebra design..this time i did a silver and pink base coat and a red zebra...and everybody was looking at my nails and asking if they are pink or silver...and after looking at them a little bit closer they found out that they are both :) silver and pink :)

dotted french

i found some very old light blue (that looks like silver) polish and i was amazed that it hasn't dried out yet (it was just a cheap polish that i mislayed for about 2 years) and then i just drow some dark blue dots on..it turnes out pretty good

marble

my first marble nails..silver,pink and purple..they were nothing special :/

red fancy

another attempt to do some kind of fancy nails..for the base coat i used coconut kiss from essence, red french and black stripes with blue glitter

pads

i couldn't decide which design to make so i did both :) pads and some kind of fancy design...

acrylic

another atempt to do my own acrylic nails..those also had green stars in but they can't be seen because of the purple polish

red french 2

coconut kiss (i would love to have another bottle of this) from essence, red french, black stripes and white dots

sobota, 26. junij 2010

pink leopard

light pink and a vivid pink with red and black leopard and some light pink dots

flames 2

another kind of flames...pink, black, silver in the middle and flowers made of glitter

cherry

acrylic nails with red french and cherrys made with konad

pink&black

pink, black and i think it was some silver too..and silver glitter because i was crazy about glitter at that time :)

favourite zebra

my favourite design :) pink, yelow and green with black zebra..they looked so perfect for summer :)

zebra 4

a light silver foundation and a white zebra with white french tips